National Olympiad in Informatics

The National Olympiad in Informatics was held in March, 2019 in Pinsk. More than 130 students took part in the final round. In the end, I scored 390/800 points and won the 3rd prize.

Brest Region Team:

3rd prizer winners:

Upsolving

Results (Full)

Results (best 50):

Place Name Region Grade Sum Prize Day 1 Day 2
1 Борисов Ярослав Витебская 10 класс 664 1 ст. 350 314
2 Пискевич Дариуш Витебская 11 класс 647 1 ст. 350 297
3 Филинович Алексей Брестская 11 класс 644 1 ст. 349 295
4 Мищенко Андрей Гомельская 10 класс 637 1 ст. 312 325
5 Денгалёв Даниил Могилевская 11 класс 623 1 ст. 312 311
6 Костяной Андрей Гомельская 9 класс 622 1 ст. 300 322
7 Ширма Кирилл Брестская 11 класс 620 1 ст. 350 270
8 - 9 Пырко Алексей Гродненская 10 класс 616 1 ст. 290 326
8 - 9 Процкий Сергей Лицей БГУ 10 класс 617 1 ст. 362 255
10 Санкин Павел Лицей БГУ 10 класс 610 1 ст. 290 320
11 Коган Максим Лицей БГУ 11 класс 580 1 ст. 290 290
12 Бобень Вячеслав Минская 11 класс 574 1 ст. 290 284
13 Малец Даниэль г. Минск 11 класс 562 2 ст. 290 272
14 Лукомский Вячеслав Витебская 11 класс 550 2 ст. 221 329
15 Демидович Роман Брестская 11 класс 544 2 ст. 271 272
16 Клишевич Вадим Лицей БГУ 11 класс 540 2 ст. 262 278
17 Акуленко Вячеслав Гомельская 11 класс 534 2 ст. 271 263
18 Балюк Игорь Лицей БГУ 11 класс 528 2 ст. 248 280
19 Гришаев Никита Могилевская 11 класс 526 2 ст. 271 255
20 Кузьмицкий Владимир г. Минск 11 класс 519 2 ст. 290 229
21 Коледа Егор Лицей БГУ 11 класс 516 2 ст. 281 235
22 Кацуба Станислав Лицей БГУ 11 класс 498 2 ст. 290 208
23 Волковский Олег Гродненская 10 класс 495 2 ст. 184 311
24 - 25 Лукашевич Андрей г. Минск 11 класс 489 2 ст. 221 268
24 - 25 Кураш Владислав Лицей БГУ 11 класс 488 2 ст. 252 236
26 Свистунов Роман Лицей БГУ 10 класс 488 2 ст. 235 253
27 Яцевич Артем Гомельская 11 класс 484 2 ст. 228 256
28 Ульянов Алексей Витебская 10 класс 483 2 ст. 221 262
29 Белодедова Алина Лицей БГУ 11 класс 466 2 ст. 281 185
30 Ермаков Вячеслав Гомельская 11 класс 464 3 ст. 259 205
31 Новицкий Иван Витебская 11 класс 453 3 ст. 193 260
32 Смоляр Илья Гомельская 11 класс 444 3 ст. 243 201
33 - 34 Сечко Василий Гродненская 11 класс 438 3 ст. 290 148
33 - 34 Кучар Егор Гомельская 10 класс 438 3 ст. 221 217
35 - 36 Щербатый Алексей Гродненская 10 класс 434 3 ст. 193 241
35 - 36 Харрасов Антон Гомельская 9 класс 434 3 ст. 271 163
37 Тилигузов Егор Витебская 9 класс 431 3 ст. 271 160
38 Бараболя Григорий Гомельская 10 класс 423 3 ст. 193 230
39 - 40 Керножицкий Антон Могилевская 10 класс 420 3 ст. 271 149
39 - 40 Сацкевич Марат Гродненская 10 класс 420 3 ст. 290 130
41 Далецкий Андрей Витебская 10 класс 417 3 ст. 221 196
42 Кудлаков Роман Минская 11 класс 413 3 ст. 181 232
43 - 44 Мехович Константин Лицей БГУ 10 класс 410 3 ст. 216 194
43 - 44 Леванков Егор Витебская 11 класс 411 3 ст. 220 191
45 Дамасевич Станислав Гомельская 9 класс 400 3 ст. 243 157
46 Кузьмук Павел Брестская 11 класс 398 3 ст. 230 168
47 - 48 Смирнов Константин Витебская 9 класс 389 3 ст. 221 168
47 - 48 Олешко Владислав Брестская 10 класс 390 3 ст. 239 151
49 Макеенко Игорь Гомельская 11 класс 387 3 ст. 243 144
50 Томашевич Никита Витебская 9 класс 383 3 ст. 130 253